Privacy 2017-04-04T10:28:46+00:00

Privacy Policy

 Coteco Informática Internacional S.L is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy.

This policy, together with our Terms and Conditions, sets out the basis on which we will process any personal data we collect from you or that you provide to us while using our website www.cotecoint.com (“Website”). Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it.

For data protection purposes , in accordance with LOPD, (published at BOE 15/99, 13th Dec.), the data controller is Coteco Informática Internacional S.L, c/Cristobal Bordiú nº45, Office 408, Postal Code: 28003, Madrid, Spain, company number ESB83653170

 

Collection of Your Information

During your use of our Website you may share with us information by:

  • contacting us for career-related enquiries (and/or  submitting your CV);
  • submitting other enquiries, correspondence, concerns or complaints.

The information collected by these methods may include your name, address and contact details.

 

Use and Disclosure of Your Information

We may use the information we hold about you to:

  • communicate with you about career opportunities, where you have provided us with information for this purpose
  • help us improve our services,
  • deal with any enquiries, correspondence, concerns or complaints you have communicated to us.

We may disclose your personal data to any member of our group companies, which means our subsidiaries, our ultimate holding company and its subsidiaries.

If we sell or buy any business, shares in a business or assets, we may disclose your personal data to the prospective seller or buyer of such business.

We may be forced to disclose information by the Government or other law enforcement agencies, or in connection with the investigation of unlawful activities.

Except as explained above, we will not disclose your personal data to any third parties for any other purpose unless we have your consent.

 

Your Consent

By submitting your information to us, you consent to our use of that information as set out in this policy. If you provide us with sensitive personal data (for example when contacting us for career development purposes), you expressly consent to us using that data for the purpose given as well as for equal opportunities monitoring.

 

Access to Information

You have the right to access the personal data we hold about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the LOPD.

 

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this privacy policy are welcomed and should be addressed to info@cotecoint.com. Please, also contact us at this address if you would like to update or amend any of your personal data which you have sent us.

 

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Any changes we may make to our privacy policy will be posted on this page. Continued use of our Website will signify that you agree to any such changes.

 

Your Acceptance of These Terms

By using this Website, you consent to the collection and use of your information by us as set out in this privacy policy.

 

External Websites

Our Website may, from time to time, contain links to external websites.  If you follow a link to any external websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and website terms and we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies.

 

Cookies

Coteco Informática Internacional S.L use cookies on this website to track aspects of user visits, including the length of a user’s visit, browser, location and the language.

Our website might include contents from YouTube. This organisation may also set cookies, to help them serve their content better.

 

How you can manage or delete cookies

If you don’t want to receive cookies, you can change settings in your web browser so that your browser tells you when cookies are sent to it or you can refuse cookies altogether. You can also delete cookies that have already been set.

If you wish to restrict or block web browser cookies, the Help function within your browser should tell you how.